Weekly Activity Sheet

LAMOURE WEEKLY BULLETIN #17

Detention: Mr. Jansen

MONDAY, DEC. 9:              Black Day                

Meditation for grades 4-12 at 8:30 in the south gym (optional)

State Student Council in Bismarck

Kindergarten music practice on the stage from 1:00-1:30

Grades 1-3 program practice on the stage at 2:00

NDSU rep will be in the counselor’s office at 2:00

Jr. High Girls Basketball with BCN in Marion at 4:30

K-3 Christmas Concert at 7:00 in the south gym

TUESDAY, DEC. 10:                      Red Day                   
Reading committee meeting at 7:45

Meditation for grades K-3 at 8:35 in the south gym

State Student Council in Bismarck

Jr. High Girls Basketball with Sargent County in Gwinner at 4:30 – bus leaves at 3:00 – dismiss at 2:40

Girls Barnes County Basketball Tournament begins – LLM plays Griggs County Central at 3:00 –                                  bus leaves at 1:00 – dismiss team at 12:45

Boys basketball scrimmage with Central Cass here at 5:30

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 11:               Black Day                

4-6 PLC at 7:45 in the conference room

Scherling’s will be here for picture retakes and sports pictures at 8:45

Bookmobile will be here from 9:00-1:00

Jr. high boys basketball meeting at 3:00 in room 223

PreK speech meeting at 3:30 and at 4:00 in the speech room

THURSDAY, DEC. 12:                   Red Day                                                                                           

School Board meeting at 7:00 a.m.

MTSS meeting at 7:45

High School IWAR meeting at 3:45 in the conference room

Jr. High Girls Basketball at BCN at 4:30 – bus leaves at 2:55 – dismiss at 2:40

Barnes County Girls Basketball Tournament continues – bus leaves at TBA

FRIDAY, DEC. 13:                         Black Day                 Day #1

LEA meeting at 8:00 in room 200

Wrestling Quad starting at 5:30 – Parents Night

5:30 – LaMoure/LM vs Kindred,   Linton/HMB vs Bishop Ryan

6:30 – LaMoure/LM vs Linton-HMB,   Kindred vs Bishop Ryan

7:30 – LaMoure/LM vs Bishop Ryan,    Kindred vs Linton-HMB

TICKETS:  Mr. and Mrs. Oien  4:30          CONCESSIONS:  Ellie, Ryleigh, Alyssa

SATURDAY, DEC. 14:

Wrestling Tournament in LaMoure at 10:00

TICKETS:  Mr. and Mrs. B.Heyd  8:45                 CONCESSIONS:  Heidi, Emersyn, Tanisha, Nateal,                                                                                                                 Tessa, Max, Sawyer

Barnes County Girls Basketball Tournament continues – bus leaves at TBA

LAMOURE WEEKLY BULLETIN #16

Detention: Mr. Trapp

MONDAY, DEC. 2:              Red Day                   

Meditation for grades 4-12 at 8:30 in the south gym (optional)

Grades 9-12 boys basketball practice begins

Kindergarten interventionists meeting at 3:30 in the conference room

Grades 7-12 Christmas Concert at 7:00 in the south gym

TUESDAY, DEC. 3:             Black Day                

Meditation for grades K-3 at 8:35 in the south gym

6th grade interventionists meeting at 8:00 in the conference room

K-3 Rural PLC in Edgeley at 8:30

Jr. High Girls Basketball with EKM in Marion at 4:30

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 4:                  Red Day                   

HS teacher meeting at 8:00 in room 200

Vocational Rehab will be using the conference room in the morning

Air Guard will have a table set up in the lunch room over noon hour

Students in grades 7-12 interested in speech club will meet at 3:10 in room 232

Elementary teacher meeting at 3:30 in the conference room

THURSDAY, DEC. 5:                     Black Day                                                                                        

Colony Library/Music/Counseling from 9:30-11:15

Grades 1-3 program practice on the stage at 2:00

Coleman Baby Shower at 3:45 in the library

Jr. High Girls Basketball Jamboree in Edgeley at 4:30 – LLM plays EKM (7th) – bus leaves at 3:25 –                            dismiss at 3:10

Girls Basketball with Northern Cass here at 6:00

TICKETS:  Mr. and Mrs. Jansen   5:15                CONCESSIONS:  Aurora, Alexis, Cassie

FRIDAY, DEC. 6:                             Red Day                    Day #2

PTO Elementary Muffins for Moms from 8:00-8:30 in the south gym

Kindergarten music practice on the stage from 1:00-1:30

Grades 1-3 program practice on the stage at 2:00

Jr. High Wrestling Tournament at Jamestown at 4:00 – team leaves at 1:45 – dismiss at 1:30

FFA/FCCLA Fun Night

SATURDAY, DEC. 7:

Wrestling Team Tournament at Hillsboro starts at 9:30 – LLM wrestles the 2nd round –                                                    bus leaves at 6:00

Jr. High Girls Basketball Jamboree in Edgeley at 9:00 and 11:00 – bus leaves at 8:00

JV Girls Basketball Tournament in Ellendale at 10:00 – bus leaves at 8:30

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *