Weekly Activity Sheet

LAMOURE WEEKLY BULLETIN #10

Detention: Mrs. Isaacson

MONDAY, OCT. 22:                        Black Day                

Kindergarten IEP/IWAR meeting at 3:30 in the conference room

5th & 6th Boys Basketball with Ellendale in Litchville at 4:30

 

TUESDAY, OCT. 23:                      Red Day                                                                               

HS IEP at 8:00 in the conference room

5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball with BCN in Litchville at 4:30

Volleyball at MPB (Medina) at 4:30 (C,B,A) – bus leaves at 2:00 – dismiss at 1:45

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 24:               Black Day                                                                            

Minnesota State-Moorhead representative will be in the counselor’s office at 9:00

5th grade IEP at 3:30 in the conference room

 

THURSDAY, OCT. 25:                   Red Day       

Colony Library/Music/Counseling from 9:30-11:15

District Volleyball Tournament begins in Ellendale at 4:30 – LaMoure plays the 3rd match at                                           approximately 7:00 – bus leaves at 4:45

 

FRIDAY, OCT. 26:                          Black Day                 Day #1

Colony Muffins with Moms at 8:50

Snow Plow Safety at 9:00 for grade 3 & 4 in room 113

District Volleyball Tournament in Ellendale continues – bus leaves at TBA

 

SATURDAY, OCT. 27:

Football Quarterfinals

XCountry State Tournament in Jamestown at TBA – team leaves at TBA

 

LAMOURE WEEKLY BULLETIN #9

Detention: Mrs. Lebahn

MONDAY, OCT. 15:                        Red Day                   

Hot Lunch Day – bring your parent to lunch

XCountry at Lisbon at 4:00 – team leaves at 2:40 – dismiss at 2:30

5th & 6th Boys Basketball at Edgeley at 4:30 – bus leaves at 3:30

Volleyball with Lisbon here at 5:00 (C,B,A)

TICKETS: Teri Pedersen                           CONCESSIONS:  G.Alber, A.Brown, D.Lebahn

TUESDAY, OCT. 16:                      Black Day                                                                            

School Board meeting at 7:00 a.m.

Technology Committee meeting at 7:45 in room 108

Bookmobile will be here from 9:00-1:00

Vocational Rehab will be using the conference room in the p.m.

LHS Live Matinee for grades 5-12 at 1:30

5th & 6th Grade Boys Basketball at BCN at 4:30 – bus leaves at 2:55 – dismiss at 2:50

LHS Live Show at 7:00 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 17:               Red Day                                                                               

Smart Lab meeting at 7:45

End of the 1st Quarter – all grades must be posted by 8:00 a.m. on Monday, Oct. 22

Region 3 volleyball meeting at 10:00 in Edgleley – Mr. Issacson

 

THURSDAY, OCT. 18:                  

No School – NDEA Convention

 

FRIDAY, OCT. 19:

No School – NDEA Convention

SATURDAY, OCT. 20:

Football playoffs continue in Thompson at 1:30

XCountry Class B East Regional at Cooperstown – team leaves at 8:30

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *