Weekly Activity Sheet

LAMOURE WEEKLY BULLETIN #10

Detention: Mrs. Isaacson

MONDAY, OCT. 23:                        Black Day

1st quarter grades must be posted by 9:00 a.m.

National FFA Convention begins – Mr. Jansen, Reed W., Brett W.

5th Grade Math Day in Jamestown – bus leaves at 8:15 and returns approximately by 1:30

Concordia College representative will be in the counselor’s office at 10:30

Jr. high girls basketball practice begins in Marion

5th & 6th Boys Basketball with Ellendale in Litchville at 4:30

TUESDAY, OCT. 24:                      Red Day

Vocational Resource meetings in the conference room at 10:30

K-3 PLC at 10:40

5th & 6th Boys Basketball with BCN in Litchville at 4:30

Volleyball with MPB here at 5:00 (C,B,A)  Parents’ Night

TICKETS:  Mrs. Bowman, Mrs. Parenteau  4:30            CONCESSIONS:  Boys Basketball

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 25:               Black Day

4-6 PLC at 11:25

Kindergarten IEP at 3:30 in the conference room

THURSDAY, OCT. 26:                   Red Day       

Manufacturing Day in Jamestown from 8:45-12:00 – suburban leaves at 7:30 – names to follow

Colony Library/Music from 10:15-11:15

District Volleyball Tournament begins in Oakes – LaMoure has a bye

FRIDAY, OCT. 27:                          Black Day                 Day #1                                  

Colony PLC at 8:00

Colony “Reading with Moms” 9:00-10:00

PreK meeting at 1:00 in the conference room

PreK meeting at 2:30 in the conference room

District Volleyball Tournament in Oakes starting at 4:30 – LaMoure will play the 2nd game at                  approximately 6:00 – bus leaves at 3:30 – dismiss at 3:15

SATURDAY, OCT. 28:

XCountry State Meet in Valley City at 12:00 – team leaves at 9:00

Old gym will be used from 3:00-7:00 for a Halloween Party

  LAMOURE WEEKLY BULLETIN #9

Detention: Mrs. Lebahn

MONDAY, OCT. 16:                        Red Day

Ecology Class trip to Prairie Waters – bus leaves at 8:30 and returns about 2:30

Concordia College representative will be in the counselor’s office at 10:30

XCountry at Lisbon at 4:00 – team leaves at 2:30 – dismiss at 2:15

HS IEP at 3:30 in the conference room

2nd grade speech meeting at 3:30 in the speech room

3rd grade speech meeting at 3:45 in the speech room

5th & 6th Boys Basketball at Edgeley at 4:30 – bus leaves at 3:30

Volleyball at Lisbon at 4:45 (C,B,A) – bus leaves at 3:20 – dismiss at 3:05

TUESDAY, OCT. 17:                      Black Day

K-3 PLC at 10:40

College Application Day – seniors block 3 in room 224

Jr. high girls basketball meeting at 3:00 in room 223

5th & 6th Boys Basketball at BCN at 4:30 – bus leaves at 3:00

FFA meeting at 7:00 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 18:               Red Day

Jr. High IEP at 8:00 in the conference room

District/Region volleyball meeting in Napoleon at 11:00

End of the 1st Quarter – grades must be posted by 9:00 a.m. on Monday, Oct. 23

THURSDAY, OCT. 19:                  

No School – NDEA Convention

FRIDAY, OCT. 20:                                     

No School – NDEA Convention

SATURDAY, OCT. 21:

XCountry Region Meet in Cooperstown at 11:00 – team leaves at 8:15

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *